Find your nearest WI by adding your postcode into our map or look at the list below which is grouped by area of Worcestershire. In the table you can find individual WIs and their meeting days e.g. 2nd Wednesday of the month and a weblink, if the group has a web site. Many WIs are also active on Facebook and Instagram – so do a search for them. You can contact the Worcestershire Federation office for more information about any WI and their contact details.

WIs can be very different so you may need to visit a couple before you discover the one that’s right for you. We recommend that you contact any WI before you visit so that they know to expect you and can make sure you’re made welcome. There’s no obligation to join when you visit, but you may be asked to pay a small visitor’s fee for refreshments.

Subscription fees – the annual WI subscription for 2020 is £43. You can be a member of as many WIs as you like for an additional £21 per WI, an annual multi-membership.

WIs in Worcestershire are linked geographically into small groups which may organise additional speakers and activities. The Federation also organise events and speakers for members to enjoy. A small charge may apply for these group and Federation events.

Bromsgrove & Hill Side (Bromsgrove and surrounds)

Blackwell & Burcot WI – 2nd Wednesday of the month 2.00pm

Bromsgrove Belles – 2nd Monday 7.30pm

Catshill WI – 2nd Monday 7.45pm

Dodford WI – 2nd Friday 7.30pm Website

Fairfield WI – 2nd Wednesday 7.30pm

Finstall & Cofton Hackett WI – 1st Monday 2.00pm

Finstall Cross WI – 2nd Tuesday 7.30pm Website

Frankley WI – 3rd Wednesday 7.30pm

Lickey WI – 1st Tuesday 7.30pm Website

Rubery WI – 2nd Wednesday 7.30pm

St Catherine’s WI, Blackwell – 3rd Thursday 7.30

Sidemoor WI – 3rd Wednesday 7.30pm Website

Corbett Group (Wychavon, Droitwich and surrounds)

Crowle WI – 1st Wednesday of the month 7.30pm

Cutnall Green WI – 2nd Wednesday 7.30pm

Fernhill Heath WI – 3rd Thursday 7.30pm Website

Himbleton WI – 2nd Thursday 7.30pm

Salwarpe WI – 2nd Monday 7.30pm Website

SPArkles WI, Droitwich – 1st Thursday 7.30pm Website

Witton WI, Droitwich – 3rd Thursday 7.30pm Website

Elgar Group (Malvern Hills District)

Broadheath with Rushwick WI – 2nd Wednesday of the month 10.30am

Broadwas-on-Teme WI – 3rd Wednesday 7.30 summer, 2.00pm winter

Clifton on Teme WI – 2nd Tuesday 7.30pm

Hallow WI – 2nd Thursday 7.30pm

Holt WI – 1st Thursday 7.30pm Website

Little Witley WI – 2nd Wednesday 7.30pm

Martley WI – 2nd Wednesday 7.30pm

Rushwick in Bedwardine WI – 1st Wednesday 7.30pm Website

Whitbourne WI – 2nd Tuesday 7.30pm

Evesham Vale (Wychavon, Evesham and surrounds)

Ashton under Hill WI – 1st Tuesday of the month 7.30pm

Badsey WI – 2nd Wednesday 7.15pm

Childswickham WI – 1st Wednesday 7.30pm

Evesham Vale WI – 2nd Tuesday 7.45pm Website

Hampton WI – 2nd Thursday 7.30pm

HoneyBees WI, Honeybourne – 3rd Monday 7.30pm Website

Lenches WI – 3rd Monday 7.00pm

Littletons WI – 2nd Tuesday 7.30pm Website

Pebworth & District WI – 1st Wednesday 7.30pm

Wickhamford WI – 2nd Thursday 7.30 Website

Forest (Wyre Forest and Malvern Hills north)

Abberley WI – 2nd Wednesday of the month 7.30pm Website

Areley Kings WI – 2nd Monday 7.30pm summer, 7.00pm winter

Astley WI – 1st Wednesday 7.30pm

Bewdley WI – 1st Monday 7.30pm Website

Callow Hill WI – 2nd Tuesday 2.00pm

Far Forest WI – 1st Tuesday 7.30pm

Mitton WI – 3rd Thursday 7.30pm

Rock WI – 2nd Wednesday 7.30pm

Wribbenhall WI – 3rd Tuesday 1.30pm

Hagley (Wyre Forest and Bromsgrove District)

Blakedown WI – 2nd Wednesday of the month 7.30pm Website

Broome WI – 3rd Wednesday 7.00pm Website

Clent WI – 2nd Thursday 7.30pm Website

Hagley WI – 2nd Monday 2.00pm

Pedmore WI – 2nd Monday 7.30pm

Stourton WI – 3rd Wednesday 7.30pm

Wychbury WI – 3rd Wednesday 7.30pm Website

Kidderminster (Wyre Forest, Kidderminster and surrounds)

Brockencote WI – 3rd Wednesday of the month 2.00pm

Chaddesley Corbett WI – 1st Wednesday 7.30pm Website

Chad’s WI – 1st Tuesday 7.30pm

Cookley WI – 2nd Monday 7.30pm

Foley Park WI – 2nd Tuesday 1.45pm

Franche WI – 1st Tuesday 7.30pm

Hartlebury WI – 2nd Wednesday 7.30pm

Somerleyton WI – 2nd Tuesday 7.30pm

Trimpley Green WI – 3rd Wednesday 7.30pm

Wolverley WI – 1st Monday 7.30pm (no meeting in January)

Lenchton, Redditch & Saltway (parts of Redditch, Bromsgrove & Wychavon)

Bentley Pauncefoot WI – 2nd Tuesday of the month 7.30pm

Cookhill WI – 2nd Wednesday 7.30pm

Feckenham WI – 2nd Thursday 7.30pm Website

Hanbury WI – 2nd Thursday 7.30pm

Inkberrow WI – 1st Wednesday 7.30pm Website

Ipsley WI – 2nd Wednesday 7.30pm

Kington with Dormston WI – 2nd Wednesday 7.30pm summer, 7.00pm winter

Webheath WI – 4th Thursday 7.30pm Website

Malvern Hills (Malvern Hills, Malvern and surrounds)

Alfrick WI – 2nd Wednesday of the month 7.30pm

Callow End WI – 1st Thursday 7.30pm

Leigh & Bransford WI – 1st Tuesday 7.30pm

Malvern WI – 1st Thursday 2.30pm (no meeting in January)

Poolbrook WI – 1st Thursday 7.30pm

Powyke WI – 2nd Wednesday 7.30pm

Storridge WI – 2nd Thursday 7.30pm

West Malvern WI – 2nd Thursday 7.30pm Website

Pershore (Wychavon, Pershore and surrounds)

Cropthorne with Charlton WI – 2nd Tuesday of the month 7.30pm

Eckington WI – 1st Wednesday 7.30pm Website

Fladbury & Moor WI – 2nd Monday 7.30pm

Great Comberton WI – 2nd Wednesday 2.00pm

Naunton Beauchamp WI – 2nd Thursday 7.30pm

Peopleton WI – 2nd Tuesday 7.30pm

Pershore WI – 2nd Thursday 7.30pm

Wyre Piddle WI – 2nd Wednesday 7.30pm

Severn (Malvern Hills District, south)

Guarlford WI – 2nd Tuesday of the month 7.30pm

Hanley Castle WI – 2nd Thursday 7.30pm Website

Hot Peppers, Upton upon Severn – 4th Wednesday 7.30pm Website

Queenhill & District WI – 2nd Thursday 2.30pm

Ripple & Earls Croome WI – 1st Tuesday 7.30pm

St Gabriel’s WI, Hanley Swan – 2nd Tuesday 2.15pm

Welland WI – 2nd Monday 7.30pm Website

Wells & Wyche WI – 2nd Thursday 7.30pm Website

Teme & Tenbury (Malvern Hills District, north)

Bockleton WI – 3rd Wednesday of the month 7.30pm

Mamble-cum-Bayton WI – 2nd Monday 7.30pm summer, 7.00pm winter Website

Menith Wood WI – 1st Monday 7.30pm Website

St Michael’s WI, Tenbury Wells – 1st Thursday 7.30pm

Tenbury Wells WI – 2nd Monday 2.15pm

Weatheroak (Bromsgrove District)

Alvechurch WI – 2nd Monday 7.30pm

Barnt Green WI – 3rd Thursday 7.30pm

Beoley WI – 1st Tuesday 7.30pm

Hillside@Alvechurch WI – 1st Wednesday 7.45pm

Hollywood WI – 1st Wednesday 8.00pm

Hopwood WI – 1st Thursday 7.30pm

Pearls of Wythall WI – 2nd Wednesday 7.30pm Website

Wythall WI – 1st Thursday 7.15pm Website

Worcester (Worcester City, Worcester and surrounds)

Corn Dollies WI, Claines – 4th Thursday of the month 1.15pm

Kempsey WI – 3rd Wednesday 7.30pm

Littleworth & District WI – 3rd Wednesday 2.00pm

North Claines WI – 1st Wednesday 7.15pm Website

Pump House WI – 2nd Wednesday 10.00am

St Peter’s WI – 3rd Wednesday 7.30pm

Swanpool WI – 3rd Wednesday 2.00pm

Trotshill Totties – 2nd Tuesday 7.30pm

Worcester Belles WI – 2nd Monday 7.30pm Website

WFWI ACM 2019